Sugar Land weatherWhat’s on in Sugar Land →Events →
Middle eastern restaurantSugar Land

Yemen Grill

1 of 2

About Yemen Grill

Yemen Grill is a Middle Eastern restaurant located in Sugar Land, Texas. The restaurant offers online ordering and has a variety of cuisines, including Mediterranean and Middle Eastern food.

The restaurant provides options for vegans and vegetarians. Customers can also view the restaurant's gallery, which showcases photos of the establishment.

Yemen Grill is situated at 16754 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77479, and can be contacted at (281) 313-0325. The restaurant has a contact form available for customers to get in touch.

It is closed on Wednesdays.

Address

16754 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Sugar Land. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Yemen Grill
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Yemen Grill? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Yemen Grill is listed on LOCAL Sugar Land

Good to know

Where is Yemen Grill?

16754 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77479. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Yemen Grill business photo
1 of 2
View original photograph ↗

Sugar Land AI

Your Sugar Land local guide
Hey there!

I'm Sugar Land AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy